Group stage fixture schedule 2022-23



Check out every fixture in this season’s Champions League, with the first group stage games being played on Tuesday, Sept. 6.

Predictions, must-see games and more
UCL draw: Barcelona-Bayern Munich, Man City-Dortmund
Putellas UEFA’s top women’s player | Benzema gets men’s prize

JUMP TO: Group-by-group fixtures

BY DATE

Games kick off at 8 p.m. UK / 3 p.m. ET unless indicated by a * (5.45 p.m. UK, 12.45 p.m. ET)

Tuesday, Sept. 6

GROUP E: Dinamo Zagreb vs. Chelsea *
GROUP G: Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Copenhagen *
GROUP E: FC Salzburg vs. AC Milan
GROUP F: Celtic vs. Real Madrid
GROUP F: RB Leipzig vs Shakhtar Donetsk
GROUP G: Sevilla vs. Manchester City
GROUP H: Paris Saint-Germain vs. Juventus
GROUP H: Benfica vs. Maccabi Haifa

Wednesday, Sept. 7

GROUP A: Ajax Amsterdam vs. Rangers *
GROUP D: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Sporting CP *
GROUP A: Napoli vs. Liverpool
GROUP B: Atletico Madrid vs. FC Porto
GROUP B: Club Brugge vs. Bayer Leverkusen
GROUP C: Barcelona vs. Viktoria Plzen
GROUP C: Inter Milan vs. Bayern Munich
GROUP D: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Marseille

Tuesday, Sept. 13

GROUP C: Viktoria Plzen vs. Inter Milan *
GROUP D: Sporting CP vs. Tottenham Hotspur *
GROUP A: Liverpool vs. Ajax
GROUP A: Rangers vs. Napoli
GROUP B: FC Porto vs. Club Brugge
GROUP B: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Atletico Madrid
GROUP C: Bayern Munich vs. Barcelona
GROUP D: Marseille vs. Eintracht Frankfurt

Wednesday, Sept. 14

GROUP E: AC Milan vs. Dinamo Zagreb *
GROUP F: Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Celtic *
GROUP E: Chelsea vs. FC Salzburg
GROUP F: Real Madrid vs. RB Leipzig
GROUP G: Manchester City vs. Borussia Dortmund
GROUP G: FC Copenhagen vs. Sevilla
GROUP H: Juventus vs. Benfica
GROUP H: Maccabi Haifa vs. Paris Saint-Germain

Tuesday, Oct. 4

GROUP C: Bayern Munich vs. Viktoria Plzen *
GROUP D: Marseille vs. Sporting CP *
GROUP A: Liverpool vs. Rangers
GROUP A: Ajax vs. Napoli
GROUP B: FC Porto vs. Bayer Leverkusen
GROUP B: Club Brugge vs. Atletico Madrid
GROUP C: Inter Milan vs. Barcelona
GROUP D: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Tottenham Hotspur

Wednesday, Oct. 5

GROUP E: FC Salzburg vs. Dinamo Zagreb *
GROUP F: RB Leipzig vs. Celtic *
GROUP E: Chelsea vs. AC Milan
GROUP F: Real Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk
GROUP G: Manchester City vs. FC Copenhagen
GROUP G: Sevilla vs. Borussia Dortmund
GROUP H: Juventus vs. Maccabi Haifa
GROUP H: Benfica vs. Paris Saint-Germain

Tuesday, Oct. 11

GROUP G: FC Copenhagen vs. Manchester City *
GROUP H: Maccabi Haifa vs. Juventus *
GROUP E: Dinamo Zagreb vs. FC Salzburg
GROUP E: AC Milan vs. Chelsea
GROUP F: Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid
GROUP F: Celtic vs. RB Leipzig
GROUP G: Borussia Dortmund vs. Sevilla
GROUP H: Paris Saint-Germain vs. Benfica

Wednesday, Oct. 12

GROUP A: Napoli vs. Ajax *
GROUP B: Atletico Madrid vs. Club Brugge *
GROUP A: Rangers vs. Liverpool
GROUP B: Bayer Leverkusen vs. FC Porto
GROUP C: Barcelona vs. Inter Milan
GROUP C: Viktoria Plzen vs. Bayern Munich
GROUP D: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
GROUP D: Sporting CP vs. Marseille

Tuesday, Oct. 25

GROUP E: FC Salzburg vs. Chelsea *
GROUP G: Sevilla vs. FC Copenhagen *
GROUP E: Dinamo Zagreb vs. AC Milan
GROUP F: Celtic vs. Shakhtar Donetsk
GROUP F: RB Leipzig vs. Real Madrid
GROUP G: Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City
GROUP H: Paris Saint-Germain vs. Maccabi Haifa
GROUP H: Benfica vs. Juventus

Wednesday, Oct. 26

GROUP B: Club Brugge vs. FC Porto *
GROUP C: Inter Milan vs. Viktoria Plzen *
GROUP A: Napoli vs. Rangers
GROUP A: Ajax vs. Liverpool
GROUP B: Atletico Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen
GROUP C: Barcelona vs. Bayern Munich
GROUP D: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Sporting CP
GROUP D: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Marseille

Tuesday, Nov. 1

GROUP B: FC Porto vs. Atletico Madrid *
GROUP B: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Club Brugge *
GROUP A: Liverpool vs. Napoli
GROUP A: Rangers vs. Ajax
GROUP C: Bayern Munich vs. Inter Milan
GROUP C: Viktoria Plzen vs. Barcelona
GROUP D: Sporting CP vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
GROUP D: Marseille vs. Tottenham Hotspur

Wednesday, Nov. 2

GROUP F: Real Madrid vs. Celtic *
GROUP F: FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. RB Leipzig *
GROUP E: Chelsea vs. Dinamo Zagreb
GROUP E: AC Milan vs. FC Salzburg
GROUP G: Manchester City vs. Sevilla
GROUP G: FC Copenhagen vs. Borussia Dortmund
GROUP H: Juventus vs. Paris Saint-Germain
GROUP H: Maccabi Haifa vs. Benfica

BY GROUP

Group A

Wednesday, Sept. 7
Ajax Amsterdam vs. Rangers *
Napoli vs. Liverpool

Tuesday, Sept. 13
Liverpool vs. Ajax
Rangers vs. Napoli

Tuesday, Oct. 4
Liverpool vs. Rangers
Ajax vs. Napoli

Wednesday, Oct. 12
Napoli vs. Ajax *
Rangers vs. Liverpool

Wednesday, Oct. 26
Napoli vs. Rangers
Ajax vs. Liverpool

Tuesday, Nov. 1
Liverpool vs. Napoli
Rangers vs. Ajax

Group B

Wednesday, Sept. 7
Atletico Madrid vs. FC Porto
Club Brugge vs. Bayer Leverkusen

Tuesday, Sept. 13
FC Porto vs. Club Brugge
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Atletico Madrid

Tuesday, Oct. 4
FC Porto vs. Bayer Leverkusen
Club Brugge vs. Atletico Madrid

Wednesday, Oct. 12
Atletico Madrid vs. Club Brugge *
Bayer Leverkusen vs. FC Porto

Wednesday, Oct. 26
Club Brugge vs. FC Porto *
Atletico Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen

Tuesday, Nov. 1
FC Porto vs. Atletico Madrid *
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Club Brugge *

Group C

Wednesday, Sept. 7
Barcelona vs. Viktoria Plzen
Inter Milan vs. Bayern Munich

Tuesday, Sept. 13
Viktoria Plzen vs. Inter Milan *
Bayern Munich vs. Barcelona

Tuesday, Oct. 4
Bayern Munich vs. Viktoria Plzen *
Inter Milan vs. Barcelona

Wednesday, Oct. 12
Barcelona vs. Inter Milan
Viktoria Plzen vs. Bayern Munich

Wednesday, Oct. 26
Inter Milan vs. Viktoria Plzen *
Barcelona vs. Bayern Munich

Tuesday, Nov. 1
Bayern Munich vs. Inter Milan
Viktoria Plzen vs. Barcelona

Group D

Wednesday, Sept. 7
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Sporting CP *
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Marseille

Tuesday, Sept. 13
Sporting CP vs. Tottenham Hotspur *
Marseille vs. Eintracht Frankfurt

Tuesday, Oct. 4
Marseille vs. Sporting CP *
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Tottenham Hotspur

Wednesday, Oct. 12
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
Sporting CP vs. Marseille

Wednesday, Oct. 26
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Sporting CP
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Marseille

Tuesday, Nov. 1
Sporting CP vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
Marseille vs. Tottenham Hotspur

Group E

Tuesday, Sept. 6
Dinamo Zagreb vs. Chelsea *
FC Salzburg vs. AC Milan

Wednesday, Sept. 14
AC Milan vs. Dinamo Zagreb *
Chelsea vs. FC Salzburg

Wednesday, Oct. 5
FC Salzburg vs. Dinamo Zagreb *
Chelsea vs. AC Milan

Tuesday, Oct. 11
Dinamo Zagreb vs. FC Salzburg
AC Milan vs. Chelsea

Tuesday, Oct. 25
FC Salzburg vs. Chelsea *
Dinamo Zagreb vs. AC Milan

Wednesday, Nov. 2
Chelsea vs. Dinamo Zagreb
AC Milan vs. FC Salzburg

Group F

Tuesday, Sept. 6
Celtic vs. Real Madrid
RB Leipzig vs Shakhtar Donetsk

Wednesday, Sept. 14
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Celtic *
Real Madrid vs. RB Leipzig

Wednesday, Oct. 5
RB Leipzig vs. Celtic *
Real Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk

Tuesday, Oct. 11
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid
Celtic vs. RB Leipzig

Tuesday, Oct. 25
Celtic vs. Shakhtar Donetsk
RB Leipzig vs. Real Madrid

Wednesday, Nov. 2
Real Madrid vs. Celtic *
FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. RB Leipzig *

Group G

Tuesday, Sept. 6
Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Copenhagen *
Sevilla vs. Manchester City

Wednesday, Sept. 14
Manchester City vs. Borussia Dortmund
FC Copenhagen vs. Sevilla

Wednesday, Oct. 5
Manchester City vs. FC Copenhagen
Sevilla vs. Borussia Dortmund

Tuesday, Oct. 11
FC Copenhagen vs. Manchester City *
Borussia Dortmund vs. Sevilla

Tuesday, Oct. 25
Sevilla vs. FC Copenhagen *
Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City

Wednesday, Nov. 2
Manchester City vs. Sevilla
FC Copenhagen vs. Borussia Dortmund

Group H

Tuesday, Sept. 6
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Juventus
Benfica vs. Maccabi Haifa

Wednesday, Sept. 14
Juventus vs. Benfica
Maccabi Haifa vs. Paris Saint-Germain

Wednesday, Oct. 5
Juventus vs. Maccabi Haifa
Benfica vs. Paris Saint-Germain

Tuesday, Oct. 11
Maccabi Haifa vs. Juventus *
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Benfica

Tuesday, Oct. 25
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Maccabi Haifa
Benfica vs. Juventus

Wednesday, Nov. 2
Juventus vs. Paris Saint-Germain
Maccabi Haifa vs. Benfica



Source link